FanPost

OTM Vets (Wakefield) League Rosters

Figured we'd pull these out of the Extravaganza Post and put them in positional form here to discuss. It was a great draft - very fast and hectic at least from my end where I lost my plan about round 7. I think there were like 6 rounds where the top 3 in my queue went out from under me as I waited impatiently for the draft to come back around. I ended up with a olid offense with tons of potential breakout guys, but my pitching will be a work in progress all season.

Anyway, rosters after the jump - Enjoy

-BZ

German Red Sox

C Carlos Santana, Cle C, 1B Draft
1B Prince Fielder, Det 1B Draft
2B Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B Draft
3B Danny Valencia, Min 3B Draft
SS Starlin Castro, ChC SS Draft
IF Chase Utley, Phi 2B DTD Draft
LF Delmon Young, Det LF Draft
CF Melky Cabrera, SF CF Draft
RF Jeff Francoeur, KC RF Draft
OF Dexter Fowler, Col CF Draft
UTIL Billy Butler, KC DH Draft
P Drew Storen, Wsh RP DTD Draft
P Heath Bell, Mia RP Draft
SP Yu Darvish, Tex SP Draft
SP Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP Draft
SP Ricky Nolasco, Mia SP Draft
SP Edinson Volquez, SD SP Draft
SP Carl Pavano, Min SP Draft
RP Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP Draft
RP Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP Draft
Bench Jeremy Guthrie, Col SP Draft
Bench Bronson Arroyo, Cin SP Draft
Bench Joe Saunders, Ari SP

upChuck

C Carlos Ruiz, Phi C Draft
1B Lucas Duda, NYM 1B, RF Draft
2B Robinson Cano, NYY 2B Draft
3B Kevin Youkilis, Bos 3B DTD Draft
SS Hanley Ramirez, Mia SS Draft
IF Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B Draft
LF Mike Carp, Sea 1B, LF Draft
CF Shane Victorino, Phi CF Draft
RF Carlos Beltran, StL RF Draft
OF Ichiro Suzuki, Sea RF Draft
UTIL Jason Kubel, Ari RF, DH DTD Draft
P Jonathon Niese, NYM SP Draft
P Jason Vargas, Sea SP Draft
SP Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP Draft
SP Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP Draft
SP Wandy Rodriguez, Hou SP Draft
SP Brandon McCarthy, Oak SP Draft
SP Mike Leake, Cin SP Draft
RP Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP Draft
RP Hector Noesi, Sea RP Draft
Bench Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B Draft
Bench Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP Draft
Bench Denard Span, Min CF Draft

wolf9309

C Kurt Suzuki, Oak C Draft
1B Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B DTD Draft
2B Kelly Johnson, Tor 2B Draft
3B Jed Lowrie, Hou SS, 3B DTD Draft
SS Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS Draft
IF Paul Konerko, CWS 1B, DH Draft
LF Ryan Raburn, Det 2B, LF, RF Draft
CF Michael Bourn, Atl CF Draft
RF Dayan Viciedo, CWS RF Draft
OF Yonder Alonso, SD LF Draft
UTIL Adam Dunn, CWS 1B, DH Draft
P Chris Sale, CWS RP Draft
P Bartolo Colon, Oak SP Draft
SP Felix Hernandez, Sea SP Draft
SP Ian Kennedy, Ari SP Draft
SP Josh Beckett, Bos SP Draft
SP Max Scherzer, Det SP Draft
SP Philip Humber, CWS SP Draft
RP Andrew Bailey, Bos RP Draft
RP Neftali Feliz, Tex RP DTD Draft
Bench Carl Crawford, Bos LF DTD Draft
Bench Aubrey Huff, SF 1B, RF DTD Draft
Bench Jake Westbrook, StL SP Draft

Rogue Nine

C Brian McCann, Atl C Draft
1B Lance Berkman, StL 1B, RF Draft
2B Danny Espinosa, Wsh 2B Draft
3B Mark Reynolds, Bal 3B, 1B Draft
SS Jhonny Peralta, Det SS Draft
IF Mark Trumbo, LAA 1B Draft
LF Ryan Braun, Mil LF Draft
CF John Mayberry Jr., Phi CF, LF Draft
RF Hunter Pence, Phi RF Draft
OF Bryce Harper, Wsh RF Draft
UTIL Bobby Abreu, LAA LF, DH Draft
P John Danks, CWS SP Draft
P Brett Myers, Hou SP Draft
SP Cliff Lee, Phi SP Draft
SP Matt Garza, ChC SP Draft
SP Ubaldo Jimenez, Cle SP Draft
SP Shaun Marcum, Mil SP DTD Draft
SP Francisco Liriano, Min SP Draft
RP Jonny Venters, Atl RP DTD Draft
RP Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP Draft
Bench Tim Hudson, Atl SP DTD Draft
Bench Ryan Lavarnway, Bos C Draft
Bench James McDonald, Pit SP Draft

dsharp

C Yadier Molina, StL C Draft
1B Gaby Sanchez, Mia 1B Draft
2B Ben Zobrist, TB 2B, RF Draft
3B David Wright, NYM 3B DTD Draft
SS Elvis Andrus, Tex SS Draft
IF Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS Draft
LF Brett Gardner, NYY LF Draft
CF Matt Kemp, LAD CF Draft
RF Nick Swisher, NYY RF DTD Draft
OF Cody Ross, Bos LF, CF, RF Draft
UTIL Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B, 1B, 3B Draft
P Felix Doubront, Bos RP Draft
P Alfredo Aceves, Bos RP Draft
SP Michael Pineda, NYY SP Draft
SP Johnny Cueto, Cin SP Draft
SP Gavin Floyd, CWS SP Draft
SP Jeff Niemann, TB SP Draft
SP Phil Hughes, NYY SP Draft
RP Mariano Rivera, NYY RP Draft
RP Jordan Walden, LAA RP Draft
Bench Russell Martin, NYY C Draft
Bench Paul Maholm, ChC SP Draft
Bench Vernon Wells, LAA LF Draft

BobZupcic

C Joe Mauer, Min C Draft
1B Eric Hosmer, KC 1B Draft
2B Rickie Weeks, Mil 2B Draft
3B Jose Bautista, Tor 3B, RF DTD Draft
SS Yunel Escobar, Tor SS Draft
IF Brent Morel, CWS 3B Draft
LF Logan Morrison, Mia LF DTD Draft
CF B.J. Upton, TB CF DTD Draft
RF Jay Bruce, Cin RF Draft
OF Josh Reddick, Oak RF, LF Draft
UTIL Angel Pagan, SF CF Draft
P Henderson Alvarez, Tor SP Draft
P
SP James Shields, TB SP Draft
SP Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP Draft
SP Ervin Santana, LAA SP Draft
SP Scott Baker, Min SP DTD Draft
SP Josh Collmenter, Ari SP Draft
RP Chris Perez, Cle RP DTD Draft
RP Grant Balfour, Oak RP Draft
Bench Allen Craig, StL LF DTD Draft
Bench Roy Oswalt, FA SP Draft
Bench Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B Draft
Bench Jason Bay, NYM LF DTD Draft

revived0103

C Alex Avila, Det C Draft
1B Albert Pujols, LAA 1B Draft
2B Aaron Hill, Ari 2B Draft
3B Chris Davis, Bal 3B, 1B Draft
SS J.J. Hardy, Bal SS DTD Draft
IF Stephen Drew, Ari SS DTD Draft
LF Alex Gordon, KC LF Draft
CF Adam Jones, Bal CF Draft
RF Corey Hart, Mil RF DTD Draft
OF Carlos Quentin, SD RF DTD Draft
UTIL David Ortiz, Bos DH Draft
P Huston Street, SD RP Draft
P Aaron Crow, KC RP Draft
SP Tim Lincecum, SF SP Draft
SP Jered Weaver, LAA SP Draft
SP Ryan Dempster, ChC SP Draft
SP Erik Bedard, Pit SP Draft
SP Alexi Ogando, Tex SP Draft
RP J.J. Putz, Ari RP Draft
RP Jose Valverde, Det RP Draft
Bench Wilson Ramos, Wsh C DTD Draft
Bench Raul Ibanez, NYY LF Draft

gizmosandy

C J.P. Arencibia, Tor C Draft
1B Ike Davis, NYM 1B DTD Draft
2B Neil Walker, Pit 2B Draft
3B Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3B DTD Draft
SS Alcides Escobar, KC SS Draft
IF David Freese, StL 3B Draft
LF Carlos Lee, Hou 1B, LF Draft
CF Chris Young, Ari CF Draft
RF Justin Upton, Ari RF Draft
OF Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RF DTD Draft
UTIL Jesus Montero, Sea DH Draft
P Mark Buehrle, Mia SP Draft
P Joe Blanton, Phi SP Draft
SP CC Sabathia, NYY SP Draft
SP Dan Haren, LAA SP Draft
SP Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP Draft
SP Colby Lewis, Tex SP Draft
SP Johan Santana, NYM SP Draft
RP Joe Nathan, Tex RP Draft
RP Frank Francisco, NYM RP Draft
Bench Justin Morneau, Min 1B DTD Draft
Bench Andy Pettitte, NYY SP Draft
Bench Brian Matusz, Bal SP Draft

Marisa Ingemi

PLAYER, TEAM POS ACQ
C Miguel Montero, Ari C Draft
1B Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B Draft
2B Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B Draft
3B Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B Draft
SS Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS Draft
IF Brandon Belt, SF 1B, LF Draft
LF Martin Prado, Atl 3B, LF Draft
CF Yoenis Cespedes, Oak CF DTD Draft
RF Nelson Cruz, Tex RF Draft
OF Andre Ethier, LAD RF Draft
UTIL Chipper Jones, Atl 3B DTD Draft
P Matt Capps, Min RP Draft
P Francisco Cordero, Tor RP Draft
SP Matt Moore, TB SP Draft
SP Jeremy Hellickson, TB SP Draft
SP Jonathan Sanchez, KC SP Draft
SP Chad Billingsley, LAD SP Draft
SP Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP Draft
RP Jason Motte, StL RP Draft
RP Javy Guerra, LAD RP Draft
Bench Ian Desmond, Wsh SS Draft
Bench Gordon Beckham, CWS 2B Draft
Bench Omar Infante, Mia 2B Draft

Lloyd Christmas

C Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Bos C Draft
1B Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B Draft
2B Jose Altuve, Hou 2B Draft
3B Brett Lawrie, Tor 3B Draft
SS Dee Gordon, LAD SS Draft
IF Johnny Giavotella, KC 2B Draft
LF Emilio Bonifacio, Mia SS, 3B, LF Draft
CF Drew Stubbs, Cin CF Draft
RF Jason Heyward, Atl RF Draft
OF Peter Bourjos, LAA CF Draft
UTIL Ben Revere, Min CF Draft
P Mike Minor, Atl SP Draft
P Bud Norris, Hou SP DTD Draft
SP Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP Draft
SP Justin Verlander, Det SP Draft
SP Cole Hamels, Phi SP Draft
SP Jaime Garcia, StL SP Draft
SP Brandon Morrow, Tor SP Draft
RP Kenley Jansen, LAD RP Draft
RP Greg Holland, KC RP Draft
Bench Derek Holland, Tex SP Draft
Bench Addison Reed, CWS RP Draft
Bench Blake Beavan, Sea SP Draft

Sologlub

C Matt Wieters, Bal C Draft
1B Joey Votto, Cin 1B Draft
2B Dan Uggla, Atl 2B Draft
3B Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B Draft
SS Jose Reyes, Mia SS Draft
IF Adam Lind, Tor 1B Draft
LF Desmond Jennings, TB LF DTD Draft
CF Colby Rasmus, Tor CF Draft
RF Brennan Boesch, Det LF, RF Draft
OF Jose Tabata, Pit LF Draft
UTIL Lorenzo Cain, KC RF Draft
P Ryan Vogelsong, SF SP DTD Draft
P Chris Capuano, LAD SP Draft
SP David Price, TB SP Draft
SP Anibal Sanchez, Mia SP Draft
SP Jhoulys Chacin, Col SP Draft
SP Trevor Cahill, Ari SP Draft
SP Jake Peavy, CWS SP Draft
RP Carlos Marmol, ChC RP DTD Draft
RP Sergio Santos, Tor RP Draft
Bench Tommy Milone, Oak SP Draft
Bench Jarrod Parker, Oak SP Draft
Bench Shelby Miller, StL SP Draft

nuthinboutnuthin

C Chris Iannetta, LAA C Draft
1B Adrian Gonzalez, Bos 1B Draft
2B Dustin Ackley, Sea 2B Draft
3B Ryan Roberts, Ari 2B, 3B Draft
SS Marco Scutaro, Col SS Draft
IF Carlos Pena, TB 1B Draft
LF Matt Holliday, StL LF Draft
CF Curtis Granderson, NYY CF Draft
RF Nick Markakis, Bal RF Draft
OF Alex Rios, CWS CF Draft
UTIL James Loney, LAD 1B Draft
P Chris Carpenter, StL SP DTD Draft
P Randy Wolf, Mil SP Draft
SP Matt Cain, SF SP Draft
SP C.J. Wilson, LAA SP Draft
SP Ricky Romero, Tor SP Draft
SP Tim Stauffer, SD SP Draft
SP R.A. Dickey, NYM SP Draft
RP Sean Marshall, Cin RP Draft
RP Jim Johnson, Bal RP DTD Draft
Bench Michael Brantley, Cle LF, CF DTD Draft
Bench Luke Hochevar, KC SP Draft
Bench Dillon Gee, NYM SP Draft

BoldandBrash

C Buster Posey, SF C Draft
1B Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B Draft
2B Jemile Weeks, Oak 2B Draft
3B Evan Longoria, TB 3B Draft
SS Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS Draft
IF Mitch Moreland, Tex 1B, RF Draft
LF Josh Hamilton, Tex LF, CF Draft
CF Cameron Maybin, SD CF Draft
RF Matt Joyce, TB RF Draft
OF Domonic Brown, Phi RF Draft
UTIL Todd Helton, Col 1B Draft
P Ivan Nova, NYY SP Draft
P Josh Tomlin, Cle SP Draft
SP Daniel Hudson, Ari SP Draft
SP Mat Latos, Cin SP Draft
SP Tommy Hanson, Atl SP Draft
SP Vance Worley, Phi SP Draft
SP Jair Jurrjens, Atl SP Draft
RP Joel Hanrahan, Pit RP Draft
RP Kyle Farnsworth, TB RP Draft
Bench Drew Pomeranz, Col SP DTD Draft
Bench Jacob Turner, Det SP DTD Draft
Bench Wade Davis, TB SP Draft

South Coast Ghost

C Ryan Doumit, Min C Draft
1B Michael Morse, Wsh 1B, LF DTD Draft
2B Howard Kendrick, LAA 2B, LF Draft
3B Mike Moustakas, KC 3B Draft
SS Erick Aybar, LAA SS Draft
IF Kendrys Morales, LAA 1B DTD Draft
LF Carlos Gonzalez, Col LF, CF, RF Draft
CF Andrew McCutchen, Pit CF Draft
RF Torii Hunter, LAA RF Draft
OF Alejandro De Aza, CWS RF Draft
UTIL Mat Gamel, Mil 3B Draft
P Juan Nicasio, Col SP Draft
P Mike Adams, Tex RP Draft
SP Zack Greinke, Mil SP Draft
SP Madison Bumgarner, SF SP Draft
SP Brandon Beachy, Atl SP Draft
SP Matt Harrison, Tex SP Draft
SP Homer Bailey, Cin SP Draft
RP John Axford, Mil RP Draft
RP Cory Luebke, SD SP, RP Draft
Bench Ryan Howard, Phi 1B DTD Draft
Bench Mike Trout, LAA CF DTD Draft
Bench Brett Anderson*, Oak SP DL60 Draft

Bloggy

C Geovany Soto, ChC C Draft
1B Michael Young, Tex 1B, 3B, DH Draft
2B Mike Aviles, Bos 2B, 3B Draft
3B Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B Draft
SS Jason Bartlett, SD SS Draft
IF Chase Headley, SD 3B Draft
LF Alfonso Soriano, ChC LF Draft
CF Coco Crisp, Oak CF Draft
RF Michael Cuddyer, Col 1B, RF Draft
OF Shin-Soo Choo, Cle RF Draft
UTIL Ryan Sweeney, Bos LF, CF, RF Draft
P Daniel Bard, Bos RP Draft
P Jonathan Broxton, KC RP Draft
SP Roy Halladay, Phi SP Draft
SP Jon Lester, Bos SP Draft
SP Clay Buchholz, Bos SP Draft
SP Ted Lilly, LAD SP DTD Draft
SP Carlos Zambrano, Mia SP Draft
RP Brian Wilson, SF RP DTD Draft
RP Rafael Betancourt, Col RP Draft
Bench Ty Wigginton, Phi 3B, 1B, LF Draft
Bench Scott Downs, LAA RP Draft
Bench Rafael Furcal, StL SS Draft

brogshan

C Mike Napoli, Tex C, 1B Draft
1B Justin Smoak, Sea 1B Draft
2B Ian Kinsler, Tex 2B Draft
3B Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B Draft
SS Derek Jeter, NYY SS Draft
IF Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 3B, 1B, DH Draft
LF Josh Willingham, Min LF, DH Draft
CF Jacoby Ellsbury, Bos CF Draft
RF Jayson Werth, Wsh RF Draft
OF Austin Jackson, Det CF Draft
UTIL Travis Hafner, Cle DH Draft
P Rick Porcello, Det SP Draft
P Kyle Lohse, StL SP Draft
SP Adam Wainwright, StL SP Draft
SP Doug Fister, Det SP DTD Draft
SP Josh Johnson, Mia SP Draft
SP Justin Masterson, Cle SP Draft
SP Edwin Jackson, Wsh SP Draft
RP Brandon League, Sea RP Draft
RP Matt Thornton, CWS RP Draft
Bench J.D. Martinez, Hou LF Draft
Bench David DeJesus, ChC RF Draft
Bench Derek Lowe, Cle SP Draft
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior users will need to choose a permanent username, along with a new password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

I already have a Vox Media account!

Verify Vox Media account

Please login to your Vox Media account. This account will be linked to your previously existing Eater account.

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior MT authors will need to choose a new username and password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Over the Monster

You must be a member of Over the Monster to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Over the Monster. You should read them.

Join Over the Monster

You must be a member of Over the Monster to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Over the Monster. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9351_tracker